Congratulations to all grade 10th and 12th students. Well done!       |       Admissions Closed for GGIS Atha: Rahatani       |       Last Call for GGIS Atha: Chinchwad       |      Admissions ON at GGIS Bavdhan PG to Grade 7, Daycare available       |      IGNITE Teachers Training Admissions On, Call       |      We are Hiring

...
Aryan from GGIS

Aryan has scored 100% marks in Abacus Levek SK-2

...
Ananya from GGIS

Ananya from GGIS. Stood 2nd Runner up at Shivaji Traithlon organised by INS Shivaji, Lonavla.

...
Sharvari got Gold medal with cash prize (20000/-)

Sharvari got Gold medal with cash prize (20000/-) in 2nd women's khelo india national ranking tournament U-21 recurve girls held at Patiala Panjab on 30th Dec 2023.

...
Sanvi Pal From Class III

Got Bronze medal in 100M Run with cash prize of 500 Rs in Pudhari Athletics District Level Competition

...
Geet Dighe From Class - IV

Got Bronze Medal in high Jump with cash prize of 500 Rs Pudhari Athletics District Level Competition

...
Tanishka Bajpe From Class - X

Got Gold Medal in high Jump with cash prize of 1000 Rs in Pudhari Athletics District Level Competition

...
Manasi Chavan from class VII

Got Silver medal In Relay with cash prize of 750Rs In Athletics Pudhari Competirion

...
GGIS Students

Nishtha Ganatra,Aashvi Jain,Rausha Ochani,Prajakta Kulkarni Got Bronze medal in Relay 4 X 100 m with cash Prize of 2000 Rs in Pudhari Disrict Level Athletics Competition

...
GGIS Students

Smriti Subhash,Tanvi Bajpe,Tanishka Bajpe,Yogini walke Got Bronze medal in 4 X 400 m Relay with cash Prize of 2000 Rs in Pudhari Athletics District Level Competition

...
Sanvi Pal From Class III

Got silver medal in 50M Run with cash prize of 750 Rs in Pudhari Athletics District Level Competition

...
Pariniti Yadav From class - III

Got Bronze medal in Standing Broad Jump with cash prize of 500Rs in Pudhari Athletics District Level Competition

...
Smriti Subhash from class - IX

Got Bronze Medal in Long Jump with cash prize of 500 Rs in Pudhari Athletics District Level Competition

...
Rujuta kotale From Class - II

Got silver medal in Standing Broad Jump with cash prize of 750Rs in Pudhari Athletics District Level Competition

...
Prapti Jadhav

Got Silver Medal in high Jump with cash prize of 750 Rs in Pudhari Athletics District Level Competition

...
Ananya Sharma

Got Medal in Long Jump with cash prize of 1000 Rs in Pudhari Athletics District Level Competition

...
GGIS Students

Sanvi pal,Anvi songire,Rujuta kotale,Geetika Galande,Abhigya Sinha U 9 Years Girls Got Gold medal in Relay 4 X 50 m with cash *Prize of 4000 Rs in Pudhari Athletics District Level Competition

...
GGIS Students

GGIS ACHIVED 3 Silver and One Bronze at Cluster IX Athletics CBSE Competition our 2 Athletes has been selected for Nationals. 1) Tanishka Bajpe Got Silver and Medal in High Jump and *qualified for* *CBSE National* , Chhattisgarh Raipur 2) Smriti Subhash Got Silver and Medal in Long Jump and *qualified for CBSE National,* Chhattisgarh Raipur 3) Tanishka BajpeAnvi TaraleTanvi BajpeSmriti Subhash Got *Silver 🥈Medal in 4 X 400 M Relay* 4) Tanishka BajpeAnvi TaraleTanvi BajpeSmriti Subhash Got 🥉*Bronze Medal in 4 X 100 M Relay* CBSE Cluster IX held at Sanjay Godawat International School, in which* *Maharashtra & Goa States had participated*GGIS Pimpri students.

...
Aarya

Aarya has Secured 2 Silver Medal in Junior State Archery tournament, Organised by Archery Association of India at Chandrapur, Maharashtra she also reserved her berth for 43rd National to be held at Bharatpur Rajasthan.

...
GGIS Students

International School Pimpri Winners U-19 Boys and Girls gold medalist at PCMC Interschool competation at SB Patil Public School.

...
Ananya Agarwal

GGIS Pimpri Ananya Agarwal VID got consolation prizes. Interschool Drawing competition at DY Patil school Akurdi.

...
Parth Dubey

GGIS Pimpri, Parth Dubey 7C, Secured 2nd prize in solo instrumental keyboard competition organised by City pride school nigadi, almost 25 schools participated in competition.

...
Ananya Ahirrao

GGIS Pimpri Ananya Ahirrao class IX D Won 3rd prize in competition. Interschool Drawing competition at DY Patil school Akurdi.

...
Tanishka Bajpe

GGIS Pimpri, Got Silver Medal in High Jump and qualified for CBSE Nationals, to be held at Chhattisgarh Raipur CBSE Cluster IX in which Maharashtra and Goa States participated

...
Asmi Jitesh Patil

Game Cluster IX CBSE Table Tennis tournament Venue: Holy Write School Jr. College, Badlapur Dates: 21st To 24th October 23 Achiever Name: Asmi Jitesh Patil Bronze Medal won in U-19 Individuals

...
Ishan Utge

Ishan utge emerged as Champion in Under 19 Boys DSO ZP Chess tournament. Proud moment for GGIS.

...
Aarya Prasad

Aarya Prasad Secured Gold Medal.in Zonal CBSE tournament held at Ahmednagar on 25th Dec, participating in U-17 Compound round category ... reserving her berth for CBSE National to be held at Panchagani from 27 to 29th of Dec-22.

...
GGIS students

first position in ZP Basketball ball under 17

...
Smit Sorate

Smit Sorate got Gold in 400 M Run & Got selected for National.

...
GGIS students

CBSE Cluster South zone winners

...
GGIS students

U -17 Relay Girls 2 nd place in ZP Athletics

...
Vaidik Prasad

Vaidik Prasad secured silver Medal in Indian bow U10 category in SFA tournament held on 16th Dec-22 at Balewadi,Pune

...
Sharvari

Sharvari won Gold medal in U14 recurve girls in Zonal and selected for CBSE national

...
GGIS students

1st place in ZP Badminton Tournament Nov 2022

...
GGIS students

3rd position in ZP Interschool Badminton Tournament

...
Advika

Advika for winning bronze in long jump at Pudhari Female Athletics Competition Nov 2022

...
GGIS students

GGIS under 14 Girls Football team won 3rd position inZPInterschool Football Tournament

...
GGIS students

Our cricket team after winning the 1st Position in ZP Match Nov 2022

...
Shaunak Sirdesai and Anish Kardile

Shaunak Sirdesai and Anish Kardile won the Inter School Quiz Competition at INS Shivaji Lonavla

...
Shlok Kanire

Shlok Kanire from 3-A bagged 3rd rank in U9 Indian Archery Competition Nov 2022

...
Ananya Ahirrao

Ananya ahirrao achievement

...
Smit Sorate

Smit Sorate won Gold Medal in 400 m Run and was selected for State Level in pune District Athletics competition

...
Advika Gokhale

Advika Gokhale won 3rd prize at an international painting exhibition

...
GGIS students

GGIS students won 1st prize in group dance and 2nd prize in Jr folk dance along with many individual prizes at Dance Olympics organised by Directorate of Art and Culutre, Govt of Goa

...
GGIS students

GGIS students won 1st prize in Debate Competition held at Delhi Public School Pune

...
Sharvari Shende

Sharvari Shende(Indian round girls U17) has got silver medal in Drona cup archery competition held at Uran Mumbai

...
Arjun Shete

Arjun Shete best performance in Under 12 tournaments

...
Vaidik Prasad

Vaidik Prasad has Secured Individual Gold Medal in Indian Category Archery Championship Organised by Dronagiri Sports Association at Uran yesterday... His Sister Aarya Prasad also Secured Silver medal playing in U17 girls category playing in the tournament

...
Sharvari Shende and Abhijay Pathak

Sharvari Shende got two Gold Medals( U19 and U17 girls)and Abhijay Pathak (U14 Boys)got one Silver Medal in 11th National Field Archery Championship 2021-22 at Uttar Pradesh - Nov 2022

Copyright © 2024. GG Inernational School.

All Change Website Date:25-Apr-2024 11.30AM