Follow Us:

 

 

INFORMATION OF THE SCHOOL AS PER THE CBSE/AFF/CIRCULAR/2013/572430

 

 

1

Name of the School with Address: (strictly as per Affiliation sanction letter or as permitted by the Board ) with Pin code no.

GG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, S.NO 174 - 177  Swarganga, Vallabhnagar,Pimpri,Pune. Maharashtra -411018

 

(i)   Email

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

(ii) Phone number

020-27307036/ 9970170221/953087770

 

(iii) Fax No.

N.A

     

2

Year of establishment of school

2007

     

3

Whether NOC from State/UT or recommendation of Embassy of India obtained?

 
 

(i)  NOC No.

2007/(736/2007)SE-1

 

(ii)  NOC issuing date

March 2016

     

4

Is the school is recognised,if yes by which Authority

YES

     

5

Status of affiliation:

 
 

Permanent/Regular/Provisional

Provisional

 

(i) Affiliation No.

1130198

 

(ii) Affiliation with the Board since

1.4.2009

 

(iii) Extension of affiliation upto

31/3/2019

6

Name of Trust/Society/Company Registered under Section 25 of the Company Act,1956 Period upto which Registration of Trust/Society is valid

Goel Ganga Foundation 

 

7. List of members of School Managing Committee with their address, tenure and post held

 

School Managing Committee (SMC), GGIS Pimpri

 

 

Member Name

Designation in SMC

Address

Mr. Atul Goel

Chairman

Pune

Ms. Sonu Gupta

Vice - Chairperson

Pune

Ms. Bharati Bhagwani

Secretary

Pune

Mr. Lalit Wadhwa

Parent Representative

Pune

Mr. Nilesh Agarwal

Parent Representative

Pune

Ms. Seetha Ramdas

Teacher  Representative

Pune

Mr. Singh

Member (Nominated)

Pune

Dr. Jayant Dixit

Member (Nominated)

Pune

Mr. Shivprasad Mantri

Member (Nominee)

Pune

Mrs.Jayshree Venkatraman

Member (Nominated)

Pune

Mrs.Namrata Majhail

Member (Nominated)

Pune

 

 

8

Name and official address of the Manager/ President/ Chairman/ Correspondent

Ms.Sonu  Gupta

 

(i) Email

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

(ii) Ph.No.

020-27307036

 

(iii) Fax No.

N.A

     

9

Area of School Campus

 
 

(i) In Acres

2.13993acres

 

(ii) In Sq.Mtr.

8659.989416052 sq.mtrs

 

(iii) Built up area(sq.mtrs)

2855.64 sq.mtrs

 

(iv) Area of the playground in sq.mtrs

4373 sq.mtrs

 

(v) Other Facilities

 
 

(i) Swimming Pool

YES

 

(ii) Indoor Games

YES

 

(iii) Dance Rooms

YES

 

(iv) Gymnasium

NO

 

(v) Music Rooms

YES

 

(vi) Hostels

NO

 

(vii) Health and Medical checkup

YES

     

10

Details of fees structure

 
 

(i) Pre Nursery

N.A

 

(ii)Nursery

RS.5000/-  TO  RS.5600/- PM

 

(iii) I to V

Rs.5500/- pm

 

(iv) VI to VIII

Rs.6600/- pm

 

(v) IX to X

Rs.6600/- pm

 

(vi) XI to XII

Rs.5000 pm to Rs.8000/- pm

     

11

Transport Facility

 
 

(i) Own Buses

NO

 

(ii) Buses hired on contract basis

YES

 

(iii)Details of transport charges

RS. 750/- TO  1600/- pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12. Particulars of teaching staff (to be updated from time to time)

 

Sl. no.

First Name

Last Name

Qualification

Joining date

Employee position

Trained/ Untrained

 

Probation/

Confirmed

1

Bharti

Bhagwani

B.E, B.ed

1/6/2009

Principal

Trained

Confirmed

2

Mayuri

Mehta

B.Sc ,M.Sc,B.Ed ,M.Ed

10/7/2014

Vice Principal

Trained

Confirmed

3

Seetha Devi

Ramdas

B.Sc,PGDCA,B.Ed

3/4/2008

Vice Principal

Trained

Confirmed

4

Amruta

Tikhe

B.Hsc.,MA

3/6/2017

Centre Head     Pre-Primary       

Trained

probation

5

Deepali

Dixit

M.Sc,B.Ed,Phd

29/03/2011

PGT

Trained

Confirmed

6

Deepti

Sahu

BE

1/8/2011

PGT

Trained

Confirmed

7

Dhruvi

Bhatia

M.Sc.B.Ed

1/11/2011

PGT

Trained

Confirmed

8

Priyanka

Jadhav

B.Com, M.Ed Physical Education

1/8/2014

PGT

Trained

Confirmed

9

REMYA

RS

M.Sc ,B.Ed

5/6/2014

PGT

Trained

Confirmed

10

Sonali

Srivastava

MBA, CA intern

18/05/2015

PGT

Trained

Confirmed

11

Swyamprabha

kaplapure

M.Sc ,B.Ed

1/8/2011

PGT

Trained

Confirmed

12

Sanjay

Vighne

M.Sc ,B.Ed

21/03/2016

PGT

Trained

Confirmed

13

Vijay

Kharche

BE

1/6/2016

PGT

Trained

Confirmed

14

Sushmita

Banerjee

MA,B.Ed

5/7/2016

PGT

Trained

Confirmed

15

Radhika

Mathur

M.COm,CS

20/03/2017

PGT

Trained

probation

16

Anil

Mehta

BE,Civil

21/06/2017

PGT

Trained

probation

17

Atinder Kaur

Oberoi

MA, B.Ed

1/4/2012

TGT

Trained

Confirmed

18

Chitra

Rao

B.COm,,MA,B.Ed

3/7/2012

TGT

Trained

Confirmed

19

Dipti

Ingale

M.P,Ed

1/6/2015

TGT

Trained

Confirmed

20

Gunesh

Jagtap

MA, B.Ed

1/6/2009

TGT

Trained

Confirmed

21

Hemangi

Deshpande

B.Sc, B.Ed

28/01/2011

TGT

Trained

Confirmed

22

Meena

Sridhar

B.Com,B.Ed

4/6/2010

TGT

Trained

Confirmed

23

Sani

James

M.Sc, B.Ed

17/10/2015

TGT

Trained

Confirmed

24

Sukhvinder

Multani

MA, M.Phil

28/03/2016

TGT

Trained

Confirmed

25

Tripti

Biyani

B.Com,MBA ,B.Ed

1/2/2014

TGT

Trained

Confirmed

26

Tushar

Awate

BA Black Belt

1/6/2011

TGT

Trained

Confirmed

27

Sanjay

Singh

B.Sc,B.Ed

16/08/2016

TGT

Trained

Confirmed

28

Latika

Thakur

M.Sc, M.Phil

26/09/2016

TGT

Trained

probation

29

Pooja

Chaudhari

BA,M.A English

20/03/2017

TGT

Untrained

probation

30

Vaishnavee

Khanzode

M.Sc, B,Ed

20/03/2017

TGT

Trained

probation

31

Ritu

Balwani

M.Com

15/03/2017

TGT

Untrained

probation

32

Amit

Govindwani

M.Sc

5/4/2017

TGT

Untrained

probation

33

Divya

Pillai

M.Sc,B.Ed

5/6/2017

TGT

Trained

probation

34

Ankita

Sarode

M.Sc,ComputerScience

23/06/2017

TGT

Trained

probation

35

Beena

PremKumar

BA,B.Ed

1/7/2017

TGT

Trained

probation

36

Abira

Sarkar

MA, B.Ed

23/07/2009

PRT

Trained

Confirmed

37

Sangeeta

Malpe

B.Com;B.Ed

2/4/2008

PRT

Trained

Confirmed

38

Anupama

Paltanwale

B.Sc, B.Ed

1/6/2012

PRT

Trained

Confirmed

39

Bharati

Badiger

B.Sc,B.Ed

7/10/2013

PRT

Trained

Confirmed

40

Ganga

Jethi

MA,B.Ed

4/11/2008

PRT

Trained

Confirmed

41

Gangadhar

Shinde

BA

26/10/2015

PRT

Trained

Confirmed

42

Lata

Sukhija

BA,B.Ed

3/12/2012

PRT

Trained

Confirmed

43

Namrata

Solke

B.Sc, MA,B.Ed

31/07/2012

PRT

Trained

Confirmed

44

Nileema

Ahirrao

BA,MA,B.Ed

1/4/2015

PRT

Trained

Confirmed

45

Purnima

Behra

B.Sc,B.Ed

24/06/2010

PRT

Trained

Confirmed

46

Sangeeta

Soma

BA,B.Ed

28/04/2007

PRT

Trained

Confirmed

47

Sanjana

Bhalerao

BA.B.Ed

15/01/2015

TGT

Trained

Confirmed

48

Santosh

Malviya

BA,B.Ed

1/6/2009

PRT

Trained

Confirmed

49

Shailarani

Shinde

B.Sc, B.Ed

28/01/2011

PRT

Trained

Confirmed

50

Shipra

Nag

B.Sc, B.Ed

1/6/2009

PRT

Trained

Confirmed

51

Shobha

Pal

MA,B.Ed

1/4/2015

PRT

Trained

Confirmed

52

Shreya

Ustoorikar

B.Sc, B.Ed

18/06/2008

PRT

Trained

Confirmed

53

Tulika

Deshmukh

B.Sc,MBA

28/11/2013

PRT

Trained

Confirmed

54

Usha

Rathore

B.Com,MA,B.Ed

1/4/2015

PRT

Trained

Confirmed

55

Vrushali

Bhosale

MA, B.Ed

28/03/2016

PRT

Trained

Confirmed

56

Vishakha

Myana

BA ATD

15/07/2013

PRT

Trained

Confirmed

57

Bijal

Chhaya

M.Com,B.Ed, BPA

1/7/2016

PRT

Trained

Confirmed

58

Sagar

Jadhav

BA,AM

2/3/2017

PRT

Trained

probation

59

Ekta

Rai

MA,B.Ed

15/03/2017

PRT

Trained

probation

60

Seema

Tiwari

MA,B.Ed

7/4/2017

PRT

Trained

probation

61

Sonali

Patil

M. Sc. Instrumentation

13/04/2017

PRT

Trained

probation

62

Sheela

Narkhede

B.Sc,B.Ed

23/01/2017

PRT

Trained

probation

63

Soju

George

BBA Marketing

6/4/2016

PRT-Sports

Trained

Confirmed

64

Nazneen

Shaikh

MA,B.Ed

11/9/2017

PRT

Trained

probation

65

Daisy conceicao

Viegas

BA,TTC

22/04/2008

PPT

Trained

Confirmed

66

Deepika

Jaisingh

B.Com,M.Com,TTC

3/6/2011

PPT

Trained

Confirmed

67

Kalwant

Kaur

B.com,TTC

6/6/2011

PPT

Trained

Confirmed

68

Neha

Marathe

BA,TTC

2/5/2007

PPT

Trained

Confirmed

69

Neha

Tulsani

BA TTC

25/03/2016

PPT

Trained

Confirmed

70

Sampada

Soni

M.Com,ECE

1/6/2013

PPT

Trained

Confirmed

71

Veena

Israni

B.com,TTC

18/06/2010

PPT

Trained

Confirmed

72

Pankaja

Patil

B.Sc,DECE

3/6/2011

PPT

Trained

Confirmed

73

Jui

Chakle

MBA,ECCE,CTC

4/10/2017

PPT

Trained

Probation

74

Ruchita

Rathod

B.Com,Diplomain ECCE

9/1/2017

PPT

Trained

probation

75

Sanchita

Shukla

M.Sc,Ma,English Litrature

17/04/2017

PPT

Trained

probation

76

Vidhya

Dhawade

B.Com,ECCEd

1/6/2017

PPT

Trained

probation

77

Diana

Gerard

B.com,TTC

28/07/2014

PPT

Trained

Confirmed

78

Sonali

Virmani

B.Com,ECCE

24/07/2013

PPT

Trained

Confirmed

79

Monika

Rangwani

T.Y.B.Com,CTC,ECE

1/6/2016

PPT

Trained

Confirmed

80

Suprova

Biswas

MA,B.Ed

11/7/2017

PPT

Trained

Probation

81

Aalaap

Shrivastava

BCA

1/6/2011

Coach

Adhoc

Confirmed

82

Ashwini

Kshirsagar

B.Sc

22/07/2015

Coach

Adhoc

Confirmed

83

Soniya

Kumar

Diploma in Homoeopathic Medicine

1/4/2012

Coach

Adhoc

Confirmed

84

Vaishnavi

Patrikar

B.Tech,Delf A1,A2,B1

29/07/2015

Coach

Adhoc

Confirmed

85

Nupur

Samad

BharatnatyamVisharad

1/7/2017

Coach

Adhoc

Confirmed

86

PVK Raman

 

BA,Diploma in sports medicines & general fitness,Atheletic coaching

14/08/2017

Coach

Adhoc

probation

87

Anant

Rashinkar

B.Com,

19/06/2015

Skating Coach

Adhoc

Confirmed

88

Anandhi

Sundararajan

MS&Psychotherapy counselling

2/4/2012

Special Educator

Adhoc

Confirmed

89

Rampura

Shreeshaila

Table Tennis coach

1/6/2009

Table Tennis Coach

Adhoc

Confirmed

90

Balaji

Kambale

   MCA,Cricket represented

2/9/2014

Cricket Coach

Adhoc

Confirmed

91

Dinyar

Antia

Western Music

7/8/2017

Western Music

Adhoc

Confirmed

92

Anupama

Desai

Consultant Pre Primary

1/6/2016

Consultant

Adhoc

Confirmed

93

Nirmala

Tambe

Consultant Secondary & Primary

1/6/2016

Consultant

Adhoc

Confirmed

 

 

14

Mode of payment of salary

 
 

(i)   Name of the Bank through which salary is drawing

Axis  Bank Ltd , Ajmera,Pimpri,Pune

 

(ii) Through single cheque transfer advice

Single Cheques

 

(iii)  Individual Cheque

NO

 

(iv)  Cash

NO

 

15

Library Facilities

 
 

(i) Size of the Library in sq. Feet

 42.9 x 49.9 sq.ft

 

(ii) No.of periodicals

 12

 

(iii) No. of dailies

 
 

(iv No. of Reference book class-wise

 500

 

(v) No.of Magazines

 12

 

(vi) Others

 

 

16

Name of the Grievance/redressal Officer with E-mail, Ph.No,Fax.No.

  Mrs.Bharati Bhagwani  (Principal)

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

   020-27307036;9511910132

     

17

Members of Sexual Harassment Committee

 Mrs. Bharti Bhagwani

Convenor 

 Mrs.Mayuri Mehta

Member 

 Mrs.Seetha Madam

Member-Secretary 

Mrs. Hemangi Deshpande

Member

Mr.Gunesh Jagtap

Member

Mr.Tushar Awate

Member

 

18

Section wise enrollment of school for the current session


  

 Class

Section

 

Enrolment

 

 

Nursery

 

Diamond

 

42

K1

      Emerald

41

K1

Diamond

41

K1

Ruby

42

K2

Diamond

41

K2

Ruby

41

K2

Topaz

38

         K2

       Emerald

          41

I

A

42

I

B

43

I

C

44

II

A

40

II

B

40

II

C

41

II

D

41

III

A

40

III

B

40

III

C

40

III

D

41

IV

A

41

IV

B

41

IV

C

41

V

A

40

V

B

40

V

C

41

V

D

40

VI

A

40

VI

B

41

VI

C

41

        VI

            D

          41

VII

A

38

VII

B

39

VII

C

42

VIII

A

40

VIII

B

40

VIII

C

41

IX

A

40

IX

B

41

IX

C

41

X

A

40

X

B

40

X

C

40

XI

A

40

XI

B

36

XI

C

24

        XI 

             D

         24

XII

A

34

XII

B

28

       XII 

            C

          26

      Total

 

1914

 

19

Academic Session Period

From 1 April to 31 March.

20

Vacation  period

1 May to 30 May

21

Admission Period

November to March